armabell map problem

Don't feel confident with your English? This is the place to ask in your native tongue. Spanish, German... Not sure what else we speak here, but give it a go.
Post Reply
User avatar
theroze
Match Winner
Posts: 596
Joined: Mon Aug 10, 2009 7:30 am
Location: 47 72 69 64

armabell map problem

Post by theroze »

Hallo, ich habe eine map mit armabell erstellt, wollte diese auf der ct seite mir nochmal anschauen, aber da kommt dass problem hier:

Image

und hier ist die .xml datei dazu:
Fort_Anormal-0.0.1.aamap.xml
(13.61 KiB) Downloaded 98 times
apparition wrote:You being able to kill so many players that quickly and efficiently is evidence that the community skill level must be dropping... Sad :/
Reigning champion of: Sir-spam-a-lot 2011

User avatar
Z-Man
God & Project Admin
Posts: 11302
Joined: Sun Jan 23, 2005 6:01 pm
Location: Cologne
Contact:

Re: armabell map problem

Post by Z-Man »

Ich nehme an, diese Sequenzen machen den Aerger:

Code: Select all

<Wall height="50">
    <Point x="384" y="-208"/>
</Wall>
Waende mit nur einem Punkt gibt es nicht. Arma selbst frisst sie wohl (und ignoriert sie, nehme ich an), aber der Map-Previewer mag sie nicht.

User avatar
theroze
Match Winner
Posts: 596
Joined: Mon Aug 10, 2009 7:30 am
Location: 47 72 69 64

Re: armabell map problem

Post by theroze »

Danke dir, hat jetzt geklappt :)
apparition wrote:You being able to kill so many players that quickly and efficiently is evidence that the community skill level must be dropping... Sad :/
Reigning champion of: Sir-spam-a-lot 2011

Post Reply