Invid - Mod v.0.1 by CristalCube

What do you want to see in Armagetron soon? Any new feature ideas? Let's ponder these ground breaking ideas...
Post Reply
User avatar
CristalCube
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Nov 15, 2004 4:25 am

Invid - Mod v.0.1 by CristalCube

Post by CristalCube »

Here's another Robotech Mod.....
I hope u like it....
(The mesh was MADE by "AISIRUL", so credits goes for him).
:D :) :P
Attachments
Invid - Mod v.0.1 by CristalCube.rar
(596.56 KiB) Downloaded 1866 times
Invid_0_320x240.jpg
Invid_3_320x240.jpg
Last edited by CristalCube on Tue Jan 04, 2005 3:18 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
SuPeRTaRD
Round Winner
Posts: 300
Joined: Fri Nov 05, 2004 11:53 pm
Location: bedlam
Contact:

Post by SuPeRTaRD »

groovy 8)

User avatar
Tank Program
Forum & Project Admin, PhD
Posts: 6709
Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2003 7:03 pm

Post by Tank Program »

whoah, what is the model for the cycles?
Image

User avatar
SER
Average Program
Posts: 84
Joined: Mon Oct 04, 2004 7:14 pm
Contact:

Post by SER »

Nicely done cristalcube... u "maked" a great work :P

Now I must release the cyclone mod so the invid can fight with someone. :!:

User avatar
CristalCube
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Nov 15, 2004 4:25 am

Post by CristalCube »

SER wrote:Nicely done cristalcube... u "maked" a great work :P

Now I must release the cyclone mod so the invid can fight with someone. :!:
LagoL !!! :oops: :P :lol: :D :) :evil:

User avatar
CristalCube
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Nov 15, 2004 4:25 am

Post by CristalCube »

Tank...

The model for the cycle is an Invid Trooper. :wink:

User avatar
nicolas.b
Grid Clown
Posts: 1718
Joined: Sun Jan 18, 2004 7:18 am
Location: west philly Quotation: "Everybody's stuck being a moderator, but me. Sweet!"
Contact:

Post by nicolas.b »

looks tasty, CC. i especially like the trail, which i find to be rather ingenious. :)


btw, good playing GB with you tonight- the world needs more pharoahs and critters. XD

User avatar
n54
MVP
Posts: 1587
Joined: Sun Dec 21, 2003 12:40 pm

Post by n54 »

how did you get the floor that way? i've tried but nothing i changed made any difference (wasn't that bug fixed?)

very nice looking :)

User avatar
Misery
Round Winner
Posts: 285
Joined: Thu Dec 30, 2004 12:37 pm
Location: Des Moines, IA
Contact:

Blue floor???

Post by Misery »

Wow! Where can I get the game with the blue floor thingie fixed??? That would be really nice.

User avatar
SER
Average Program
Posts: 84
Joined: Mon Oct 04, 2004 7:14 pm
Contact:

Post by SER »

Well.. if you install "Armasmegmod v0.1" it will replace your .exe and fix that problem... so go download it! 8)

follow link to find it
http://guru3.sytes.net/viewtopic.php?t=1236

User avatar
Misery
Round Winner
Posts: 285
Joined: Thu Dec 30, 2004 12:37 pm
Location: Des Moines, IA
Contact:

Post by Misery »

Well... The blue floor bug is kinda gone. It only works if I use JUST the textured grid. But now I have a HUGE drop in fps after I changed the .exe file. Oh well... Give and take I suppose. :)

User avatar
Seeker
Round Winner
Posts: 296
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2004 8:37 pm
Location: Severna Park, Maryland, USA
Contact:

Post by Seeker »

Takes me back to my robotech days *sigh*

ok.....back to reality.......I like it lots, needs a lil tweek to the wall textures imho. I would have liked to see like a genisys pit or hive background.

anyway...............many kudo's to you for this one...........now wheres my VR-052 cyclone when I need it?!?!?!?!?!?!?

User avatar
SER
Average Program
Posts: 84
Joined: Mon Oct 04, 2004 7:14 pm
Contact:

Post by SER »

Seeker wrote:...........now wheres my VR-052 cyclone when I need it?!?!?!?!?!?!?
It is HERE! :D :D :D

User avatar
Seeker
Round Winner
Posts: 296
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2004 8:37 pm
Location: Severna Park, Maryland, USA
Contact:

Post by Seeker »

I miss playing robotech soooooooo much........................I hate to grow up.

Post Reply