making custom vote commands

Post here if you need help setting up your server, etc.
User avatar
RYON
Average Program
Posts: 84
Joined: Sat Jul 10, 2010 7:54 am
Location: OREGON U.S
Contact:

Re: making custom vote commands

Post by RYON »

it says nothing when it crashes no. if u ever have time to look at the server its called
][][][][][][][][][VOLUME ZERO[][][][][][][][][][

thx

User avatar
Z-Man
God & Project Admin
Posts: 11369
Joined: Sun Jan 23, 2005 6:01 pm
Location: Cologne
Contact:

Re: making custom vote commands

Post by Z-Man »

Looking at it from the outside won't help, I'm afraid. Really, debug recordings aren't hard to do:
http://wiki.armagetronad.org/index.php? ... _Recording
It's just a matter of adding "--record bug.aarec" to the command line launching the server, then reproducing the bug as quickly as possible.

User avatar
RYON
Average Program
Posts: 84
Joined: Sat Jul 10, 2010 7:54 am
Location: OREGON U.S
Contact:

Re: making custom vote commands

Post by RYON »

...............ok ty.............

Post Reply